Access Devise Issued to Another/Unauthorized Use
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/20/22 at approximately 10:30am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Kurt M. Hogentogler, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of access devised fraud when he used someone's debit card, without authorization, to make purchases totaling $1,245.00. Based on the incident an Officer filed charges on November 21, 2022. Hogentogler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Manor Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-22-02328/2205022179