criminal trespass
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 8/21/18 at approximately 1:21pm a Columbia Borough Police Officer was advised that Laura Hoff, 37, of Columbia had trespassed in the back yard of her neighbors property. Surveillance video showed Hoff crossing the neighbors yard four times despite the "No Trespassing" signs posted in the yard. Officers had previously notified Hoff that she was not welcome on her neighbor's property and was to stay out. Hoff was charged with criminal trespass. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2018
Reference ID
29070-08-24-18