(1) count of possession of marijuana
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 5/26/20 at approximately 8:37pm Jonathan Hunter Hinkle, age 19, of Columbia, PA was found to be in the possession of a small amount of marijuana. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for possession of a small amount of marijuana. Hinkle is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-20-02699/2005024345