SIMPLE ASSAULT AND HARASSMENT (PHYSICAL CONTACT)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
192 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/16/23 at approximately 10:10pm Jeffrey Dwayne Hill, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of simple assault and harassment while in the 600 block of Franklin Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hill is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF FRANKLIN STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-01995/2304019896