Defiant Trespass
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/20/21 at approximately 1:03pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of North 3rd Street for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer observed Kayla Hess, know to the Officer from previous dealings, at the property despite having been told earlier not to return. A witness stated that Hess tried to go through a front window of his property. Hess was arrested for Defiant Trespass. Hess is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 20, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02248/2105022173