Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/15/21 at approximately 2:33pm Katie Lynn Hess, age 35, of Mountville, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hess is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05184/2110017025