Obstruction of Administration of Law
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Garrett Ryan Hernandez (19) of Lancaster was charged with Obstruction of Administration of Law after an incident at Makle Park in the 500 blk. of Ave. N. Hernandez did interfere and obstruct the Columbia Borough Police when they were taking another male into custody on a warrant. Hernandez refused orders by police to get back and did attempt to open a police vehicle with the arrested person in it. Hernandez did stand in front of the police vehicle as officers attempted to remove the arrested person away from the scene. Hernandez was later taken to Central Arraignment and booked on the charge.
Location
500 blk. Ave. N
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2019
Reference ID
25131-06-21-19
Disposition
Committed to LCP
Arraignment Date
Jun 22, 2019
Judge
MDJ Keller
Bail
7500