Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/1/20 at approximately 10:43pm Janet Faye Hennessey, age 59, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Hennessey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-20-04538/2009001052