Aggravated Assault
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/30/20 at approximately 10:00pm Janet Faye Hennessey, age 59, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of aggravated assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for aggravated assault. Hennessey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-05621/2010031320