Driving with a Suspended License
DRIVING WITH BLOOD ALCOHOL CONTENT .02 OR GREATER WITH LICENSE SUSPENDED
OBSCURED PLATES
DUI Controlled Substance
and Careless Driving
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/24/23 at approximately 6:03pm Saiquone Daijour Henderson, age 31, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of driving with a suspended license, driving while blood alcohol content .02 or greater while driving with a suspended license, obscured license plate, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, and careless driving, while in the 300 block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Henderson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-23-01584/2303027917