Resisting Arrest
False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer
and public drunkenness
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/26/22 at approximately 4:59pm Renard Lavon Harrell, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Resisting Arrest, False Identification to Law Enforcement, and Public Drunkenness while in the 400 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Harrell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Cherry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-06002/2211029485