POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE-NOT REGISTERED
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
and public drunkenness
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/22 at approximately 7:23pm Buzz Larmar Halterman, age 36, of York, PA did commit the acts of possession of a controlled substance without registration, possession of Marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, and public drunkenness while in the first block of South 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Halterman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-04566/2209011429