Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/23/22 at approximately 4:33am Daquan Shikeem Greer, age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Greer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02382/2205025393