Resisting Arrest
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/20 at approximately 7:36am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Locust Street for a report of an assault in progress. Upon arrival the Officers searched the house and found Daquan Shikeem Greer, age 25, of Columbia, PA hiding in a closet. The Officers were aware of several outstanding warrants for Greer and attempted to arrest him. After an altercation, the Officers were able to cuff Greer and transport him to the Columbia Borough Police Department. Due to the altercation Greer was charged with resisting arrest, was held at the Columbia Borough Police Department and was later transported to the York County Sheriff's Office. Greer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-06222/2012013981