(1) Count of disorderly conduct M3
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/1/19 the Columbia Borough Police Department was called to the 700 Block of Furnace Avenue three times; once at 1:04am, once at 2:08am and once at 2:49am for loud music complaints. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with Miesia Melissa Gray, 32, of Columbia and Cleveland Anton Riley, 35, of Columbia who where playing music loudly. The Officer asked them to turn the music down and Riley cooperated while Gray became loud. The second time the Officer came to the scene Riley said he would turn the music off for the evening and Gray continued to be loud and used profanities. The third time the Officer arrived Gray was handcuffed and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for Disorderly Conduct. The Officer was alerted that Riley had a warrant for a felony probation violation out of North Carolina and he was placed under arrest. Riley was charged with Disorderly Conduct and both suspects were transported to the Lancaster County Prison. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2019
Reference ID
182-01-01-19