Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05-10-18 at approx. 4:38PM officers from the Columbia Borough Police were asked to assist a state parole agent in the 100 blk. of N. 6th St. who was out with a male that was on state parole. Upon arrival of Columbia Borough officers the male attempted to run off and was taken into custody after a short foot chase. The male, Matt Grab (37) of Columbia was taken into custody and charged with one count of Possession With Intent to Deliver Cocaine. Grab was hiding a bag of cocaine in his underwear. Grab was later taken to Lancaster County Prison by State Parole.
Location
100 blk. N. 6th St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 10, 2018
Reference ID
12757-05-10-18
Disposition
Lancaster County Prison