POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE AND INTENT TO DELIVER DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/25/25 at approximately 8:35am, Michael David Goodman, age 46, of Mount Joy, PA did commit the acts of possession with intent to manufacture and intent to deliver drug paraphernalia while in the 600 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Goodman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-25-03738/2508030727