(1) Count of Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/19 at approximately 10:42PM the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 Block of Locust Street to aid/assist for Lancaster County Probation. Upon arrival the officer was advised by the Probation office supervisor that there were multiple drug/paraphernalia item located in the bedroom in which Erin Goines, age 37, stays. Some of the items found were heroin and meth which were taken to the Columbia Borough Police Department. Charges were filed against Erin Goines for Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Erin Goines is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04729/1911005720