Simple Assault
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/13/22 at approximately 3:04pm Nathanael Glenn, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Glenn is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-01104/2203013952