(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
On 12/14/21 at approximately 10:52am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of North 7th Street, Columbia, PA for a report of an unruly person. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with several witnesses who stated that Marcia A. Glatfelter, age 57, of York, PA started to yell at employees, calling them names and causing a disturbance which upset other patients. Glatfelter left the scene prior to the arrival of Officers. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges against Glatfelter for disorderly conduct. Glatfelter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 7TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-21-2112015096/2112015096