Disorderly Conduct
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
On 3/17/20 at approximately 2:17pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Blunston Street for a report of two females fighting. Upon arrival the officer observed two females yelling at each other in front of the address. One of the females was identified as Sara Marie Gibson, age 28, of the 1200 block of Lowe Drive, Bristol, PA. Based on the incident, Gibson was cited for disorderly conduct. Gibson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01522/2003018496