& (1 count) Public Drunkenness
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/1/20 at approximately 6:44pm Justin David Garner, age 36, of Columbia, PA was intoxicated while in public in the area of 4th and Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for public drunkenness and similar conduct. Garner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04532/2009000792