Terroristic Threats and Summary Harassment
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/23 at approximately 9:40am Siera Rena Garcia did commit the acts of making terrorist threats and harassment, while in the 600 block of South Ninth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Garcia is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of South Ninth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-02693/2305028703