Stalking and Harassment
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/20 at approximately 12:59pm Robert Alan Gainer, age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Stalking and Harassment by following someone throughout town in his vehicle. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Gainer for stalking and harassment. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04927/2009022721