Stalking
Harassment
and Terroristic Threats
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/20 at approximately 5:35pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of South 2nd Street for suspicious activity. An officer made contact with the reporting party who stated that Robert Alan Gainer, age 58, of Columbia, PA had driven past her residence, had taken photographs and had yelled obscenities, despite a no contact letter she had filed against him previously. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department, with the approval of the DA's office, filed charges for stalking, harassment and terroristic threats. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04494/2008031585