Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 5/27/20 at approximately 11:27pm Robert Alan Gainer, age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South Second Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department cited Gainer for harassment. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 27, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02740/2005025615