POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/24/22 at approximately 3:40am Glenda Frey, age 48, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Possessing a Controlled Substance and Use/Possessing Drug Paraphernalia. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Frey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 5TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-06439/2212026329