Scattering Rubbish Upon Land/Stream
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 6/13/22 at approximately 10:59pm an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department observed a male, know to the Officer as Patrick O'Neal Foust, age 40, of an unknown address, sleeping under the 462 bridge in the 100 block of Rotary Avenue. The Officer woke Foust and advised him that he had to leave. He told Foust that he had to take his things with him or be charged with scattering rubbish. Foust refused to take the items saying they were there when he got there. The Officer filed charges against Foust for scattering rubbish. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF ROTARY AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02815/2206015392