Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 9/30/21 at approximately 1:42pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 1200 block of Lancaster Avenue for a report of an intoxicated person causing a disturbance. Upon arrival the Officer observed Patrick Oneal Foust, age 39, of Brogue, PA, talking to the ground, and drinking from an open beer can. Foust also smelled strongly of alcohol. The Officer filed charges for Public Drunkenness and Similar Misconduct. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04894/2109036303