Public Drunkenness
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 5/26/20 at approximately 3:24pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to Barber Street for suspicious activity. It was reported that a male, later identified by the officer as Patrick Oneal Foust, age 38, of Brogue, PA, was hunched over under some bushes. Upon arrival the officer approached Foust who had glassy bloodshot eyes and was unable to respond to commands. Foust eventually stood up and complied to the officer's commands. He was placed in handcuffs and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department. Foust has been charged with public drunkenness. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02695/2005024035