Public Drunkenness
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 2/24/20 at approximately 10:29pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Turkey Hill in the 300 block of Linden Street for a drunken male, wearing an Eagles Jacket, who was harassing customers and employees. Upon arrival the officer observed a male, know to the officer as Patrick Oneal Foust, age 37, of Brogue, PA. Foust came outside of the store while drinking an alcoholic beverage. He was having trouble standing, had slurred speech and was giving the officers a hard time. Faust was taken into custody for public drunkenness and was transported to the police station. Foust was charged with public drunkenness.
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01096/2002027039