Public Drunkenness
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 1/14/20 at approximately 9:09pm an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to the Turkey Hill located in the 300 block of Chestnut Street for a follow-up. Upon arrival the officer observed a male, know to the officer as Patrick Oneal Foust, age 37, of Brogue PA, approaching patrons and asking for money. The officer detected a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from Mr. Faust's breath and observed that he had slurred speech and was making erratic body movements. The officer asked Foust to leave the premises, but he refused. The officer placed Foust under arrest and transported him to the Columbia Borough Police Station. Foust was issued a citation for public drunkenness. Foust is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00259/2001015201