ONE COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT BY PHYSICAL MENACE
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 9/8/19 at approximately 3:36pm Donald E. Forsythe, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault by physical menace while in the 400 block of Chestnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer for the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault by physical menace. Forsythe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03376/1909008757