POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER AND POSSESSION OF HEROIN AND DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/27/19, while assisting another agency on a warrant service in the 300 block of North Second Street, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department made contact with Autumn Rose Flowers, age 32, of Columbia, PA who was in possession of a purse which contained a drug kit with a meth pipe and residue as well as a small amount of meth in a brass container. She also had a clothing bag which contained a baggie of meth, weighing 14.6 grams and a baggie of heroin. Charges where filed against Flowers for possession with intent to deliver and possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia. Flowers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05186/1911030199-1