Statutory Sexual Assault
Corruption Of Minors
Unlawful Contact of a Minor
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10-12-17 Robert Flerx Jr. (23) of Columbia was charged with Statutory Sexual Assault, Corruption of Minors and Unlawful Contact of a Minor after an investigation of an incident that occurred in 2016. Flerx admitted to police that he had sex with a juvenile female. Flerx was arraigned my MDJ Bixler and given $10,000 unsecure bail.
Location
41 Walnut St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2017
Reference ID
1330-11-02-16
Disposition
Released on 10,000 unsecure bail.
Arraignment Date
Oct 12, 2017
Judge
MDJ Bixler
Bail
10000