Theft
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/22 at approximately 4:53pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue for a report of a theft. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with two employees that stated that a young male, later identified as Joushuan Anthony Fernandez-Centeno, age 21, of Columbia, PA, and an unidentified female had scanned a number of items at the self-checkout counter, pretended to scan a card, but did not actually pay for the items. The total of the stolen items is $64.59. Fernandez-Centeno has been charged with theft. Fernandez-Centeno is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-05940/2211026578