Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/28/20 at approximately 1:51pm Terrance Lee Faus, Jr., age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 900 block of Spruce Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Faus is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-06430/2012026399