Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/22/21 at approximately 1:04pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Joseph P. Eshleman, Jr., age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment when he grabbed a female by the arm and made a sexual gesture with his mouth and tongue. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Eshleman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05930/2111024233