Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/26/20 at approximately 3:58pm Marc William Englehart, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 200 block of South 4th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Englehart is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-05006/2009027437