SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/6/25 at approximately 5:09pm, Melissa Elliott, age 49, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the 600 block of South 12th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Elliott is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF SOUTH 12TH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-25-04413/2510007200