Simple Assault and Harassment
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Hair
Gray
On 12/28/23 at approximately 9:35am John Robert Edye, Jr. age 58, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Harassment while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Edye is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
536 CHESTNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-06503/2212030474