(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 30, 2017 at approximately 1:09 pm Franklin Smith of Columbia and Amy Edwards of Columbia were arrested and cited in the 200 Blk of S Fifth Street for Public Drunkenness. Both were staggering on the sidewalk and severely impaired. The call originated as a "check on the welfare." Both admitted to being under the influence of synthetic marijuana. They were both transported to an area hospital to be evaluated.
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2017
Reference ID
36608-07-30-17-S