Public Drunkenness
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/16/22 at approximately 5:10am Keenen Mykel Edmond, age 29, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness while in the area of Lancaster Avenue and South Sixth Street in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Edmond is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
LANCASTER AVENUE & SOUTH 6TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03487/2207018085