TWO COUNTS OF MISDEMEANOR HARASSMENT
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 11/18/20 at approximately 6:05pm Christa Ann Eckert, age 44, of Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 did commit harassment via telephone when she left lewd and threatening messages on another person's voicemail. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for two counts of misdemeanor harassment. Eckert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-06106/2012004724