ACCESS DEVISE FRAUD
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Beginning in October 2019 and continuing into 2020, Lisa Marie Drulis, age 55, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of access device fraud by withdrawing money numerous times from an account belonging to another without that person's approval. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for access device fraud against Durlis. Drulis is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-20-02253/2004023143