ANIMAL COMPLAINT - DOG RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/24/23 at approximately 8:43am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a call regarding a dog running at large in the area of Locust Street and Chestnut Street. A while later, Jesse Douts, age 37, of Columbia, PA contacted the police department about his missing dog. Douts has been charged with an animal complaint. Douts is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Locust Street & Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01012/2302027457