Harassment-Subject Other to Physical Contact
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
223 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/22/21 at approximately 10:46am Ralph T. Dorm, age 62, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment by subjecting another to physical contact while in the 400 block of Mill Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dorm is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-02278