Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
229 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/16/19 at approximately 7:10pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the rear of a property in the 200 block of North 8th Street for suspicious activity in progress. Upon arrival the officer observed a male, later identified as Joshua Domena, age 24, of Columbia, PA who was holding a grinder and a pipe in his hand. Domena was given a warning for trespassing and advised that he would receive charges for possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia. Domena is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2019
Reference ID
cb-19-03577/1909018762-1