DRIVING WITHOUT CONSENT
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/6/21 at approximately10:18am the Columbia Borough Police Department was informed by a resident of Elizabethtown that he had allowed James Joseph Doersom, III, age 27, of Columbia, PA to use his 2013 vehicle, which is silver with black and red stripes on the sides, to run some errands but Doersom did not return the vehicle as agreed. Doersom has been charged with driving without consent. Doersom is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00950/2103005865