THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING/MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 5/22/20 at approximately 9:39pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Susan Kay Dimeler, age 40, of Columbia, PA did take a Samsung Galaxy 11 cell phone valued at approximately $1,000 while at a residence in the 200 block of Avenue J. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Theft by Unlawful taking. Dimeler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02840/2005020255